NOMINAL ROLL - 110 LAA BATTERY 1966 - 1969
Name List Last Modified: 9 December, 2002 * Denotes National Servicman
ADAMS K J "Ken" BLAIR Mervyn G (RIP) COUZINS FAVIS Lyle *HELBIG EJ *KERR John McDONALD Ross NALL Alexander J * RICHARDSON-McMASTERS GR *SINCOCK MA "Bluey" TOMKINSON Les *WILKINSON Deane B
*ANDERSON PJ *BLOCKI JL *CRISP NL "Neil" *FELTRIN Guido HENDERSON Adam G KERR HJ "Ivan" *McEACHERN Eoin M NANCE S RICHTER BK *SKEER Chris E (SEEKER ?) *TONKES VJ WILLIAMS MC
*ANDERSON JA "Andy" BOLAND DL *CROFT IM FRANCIS David H (2Lt) HENDRY John *KREPP IP McEVOY RV "Bob" (2Lt) NAUMANN Barry R RITCHIE Hugh H SLOW K TREVOR-HUNT G *WILMOTT MC
ANGELES CM *BONNICI FJ "Frank" CROOK John "Jack" *FRASER FM *HENNESSY Brian F LANGFORD T McGRATH IJ NESBIT WA "Bill" * ROBERTS RJ SMITH Barry C *TRIMBOLI A"Tony" *WILSON Peter B
*ARNOLD Brow G *BOS Leo CURTIS Ron *FRASER JD HENRY V LEASE (Tex) McGRATH Ray * NEWMAN BD ROGERS Barry J *SMITH Ross D *TURNBRIDGE John F *WILSON Geoff M
*ARNOLD VG BRAID RJ "Bob" *DANNA DJ *FRENCH Grantly R *HIBBARD Graham LENNON MD "Merv" McGUIGAN Des NICHOLAS-PONDER PB ROGERSON MR *SMITH RJ *TURNER Roger W WOODARD Cliff W
*ASHFORD WC "Bill" BRACE JD DAVID Peter *FULLER JT *HINES R LENZ JW McGUINNESS Peter NICHOLLS JT * RONNING RN "Bob" SMITH W TYUCKODI Erni WOODFORDE Lindsay
*BAARTZ PH *BRAMLEY R F "Dick" *DAVIDSON Allan R *GIBSON AD HOBBS Ron P LESLIE G Roy *McINNES PM OKELY DF ROSS RJ "Bob" *SMYTHE Richard J UHLMANN Ian *WOODROW Peter T
*BAKER VC *BURTON Ray V *DAWSON Chris J GALLAGER GK HODGSON GI LEVY DL McKENNA Tim OPRAY GW ROSSITER Robert *SNELLING MR *VALENTE E "Leo" *WOMBWELL DH "Herb"
BARNES JL "Jim" *BUTLER Kevin B DEAN Eric "Snowy" GARDNER Reg HOPE Jim LEWIS WF *McKENNEY Kym G O'DONNELL Peter R * ROUT Anthony F "Tony" SNELL John WAGHORNE AA  
BARTLETT RK BURZACOTT Roger *DEMPSEY JD "Jack" *GILES Brian C HOSKING Ian *LEWIS Martin M McKIE Jim N * OSBOURNE Barry J * RUSSELL JP *SOUTER AB "Tony" WALKER George YOUNG Dave (Lt)
BASSETT RF "Bob" *BYRON Chris K *DENMAN John T GLANCE BA "Brian" (Lt) *HOWARD Max J LIDDELL B McLACHLAN Phil OWEN John RYE Mervin J SPUTORE LA "Gene" WALKER W YOUNG Charles A
*BATTY RG "Bob" CAINES KH DERBYSHIRE John GLEESON Peter R "Bluey" *HOWATT Graeme K *LINDSAY Ian G McLACHLAN Greg N PARK Michael H (Capt) (RIP) SALMON George *STACEY RT WALSH Patrick J  
BEARNE TG "Tom" CAIRE Graham L DEVINE RW GLEW Ron *HOBBS RP LOFTUS PK McLELLAN MC * PARKER Anthony J SALMON John * STAUNTON Ron J WALTERS Henry B *ZOONTJENS PJ
BEER Trevor A CAMPBELL CH *DIWELL PeterL "Bluey" GODDARD TJ "Terry" HUGHES Garth J (Maj-BC) *LOMMAN Adrian T *MacPHERSON Bruce T * PATTERSON Darryl J * SANDERS Ed M STEEL Richard M (Lt) *WALTON MC  
BEDFORD David J (Lt) *CAREY BJ ("bj") *DONOHUE Harley G "Troy" GOWER Terry A *HUGHES John C "Duke" LONG RA "Bob" *MILLER Lindsay G * PATTISON W SAUNDERS D *STEVENS B Ward T
ATTACHED
*BELL IP *CAREY BW "Brian" *DONALDSON DF GRAY RA "Bob" HUNTER Chris H (2Lt) *LOWRY AJ *MILLER PE PATTEN Don H SCHAFNER B (Bob) STEVENSON Ron J WARNER A Gunn J - LOD DSTO
*BENDING Danny A CARTER DF *DOUGLAS RW GREEN Dave P JANSSON Merv LUXFORD Arthur G "Doc" MILLER RA "Reg" PAUL Victor J *SCHAFTENAAR WH "Bert" STILLWELL Barry D *WATERFALL WW "Wally" Barnier R (Bob) (RAEME)
*BENEKE Trevor G CASEY TJ "Ben" *DOWNING RJ "Roger" GREEN Hedley G JACKA RS LYNCH Ian *MILLER Robert A PAYNE David J *SCHNELL JH * STOECKEL DA WATTS PA Hollings J (RAEME)
*BENNETT MD "Mick" *CARROLL PA "Blue" DUNCAN RA *HAGAN KB JEWELL Keith E *MAMOUNEY Don F MILLS NL "Norm" * PEACOCK RG *SCHUSTER Byron R * STUART IH *WAUCHOPE GJ Kesting John(RAEME)
*BENNETT RD "Bob" CHASE RE *DUNSTAN GL *HAMPTON Robert A JOBSON Chris MARNING Pat M *MILSOME LG "Stretch" * PEARCE Peter R SCOTSFORD BG SUTHERS John E "Junior" Weatherall E (Blue) Lawton Fred (RAEME)
BERKSHIRE Barry CLARK Robert B *DYKSTRA HJ HAMILTON WR (Warwick) *JOHNS Peter L (2Lt) MARTINSEN RJ *MIZZI J PEDDER JF * SCOTT RB *SWAIN JG WEBB Eddie J Lymburn RM (Bob) (RAEME)
BERMAN Max CLEASBY AR "Alan" *EDWARDS PF Hardacre L JONES Norman B MASON Mick *MORRELL Trevor W PENNINGTON AV "Vic" SEARS John R * SYKES Brad E *WEIDEMANN WT Nankervis Russ (RAEME)
*BERRY RC "Chuck" CLEWLEY KC ENDACOTT RA "Hank" HARRIS RD "Bob" JONES JK Mason-Jones N MULLER BJ * PIPER Ian W SERGEANT AL "Tony" SZABO Peter *WEISS NG Nicholls G (RAEME)
BIGGS Ian COLLEY James W *ELSON BC *HART Jeff L JOSEPH VFJ "Vern" MASTERS Barry MURRAY Warren I "Wal" (Maj) PONTING RJ "Jim" SHANNON Ray TAYLOR Ian A *WHARTON Geoff A Nnorman Ray (RAEME)
BIGNELL DA "David" (BSM) COLLEY Noel *ERDELYI FJ *HAY Phil R *MATEUSIAK Tad MUSCAT Paul R POPE Peter Frank (RIP) *SHEEHAN WD *TAYLOR JE *WHEELER Fred W Gammon Doug (RAEME)
*BIRSE Ron J *COOK Des B EVANS HM "Howie" HENDY JR KARGER Bruce N *MATTHEWS Terry N MUSGRAVE Malcolm J QUANTRILL Jack *SHERRIFF John M TESTER RM "Dick" *WHITE DJ HAMILTON Jerry (RAAC)
BISHOP RC "Reggie" Corbett L *EVANS L G "Les" *HEASLIP RH "Bob" KARNEY RJ "Jim" MAYWALD Dave *MUTTON Ken G RAWLINS Steve SIMS E TIER Don WHITELAW John  
BLACK Lindsay C CORBIN PW "Pat" *EWING Leslie J HEDGES Terry KEANE Edward W McCANN Ross NAGY AF REID Donald J "Don" (2Lt) *SINCLAIR R "Bob" THOMPSON R (Rob) *WHITESIDE GJ  
*BLACKWELL Jeff M COYLE MJ "Murray" *FAVERO Sylvano   *KELLY MB   REXTER Ken   *TICEHERST MW *WHITTLE Garry E